69 Cone Rd, Middlefield, MA 01243 (MLS# 250890)


$1,550,000
69 Cone Rd
Middlefield, MA 01243
MLS# 250890
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2613 sqft


W1-MA5900-63_69_cone_road_middlefield_06
  1 / 44  
W1-MA5900-63_69_cone_road_middlefield_06 W2-MA5900-58_69_cone_road_middlefield_05 W3-MA5900-62_69_cone_road_middlefield_06 W4-MA5900-69_Cone_Road_Middlefield_003 T W5-MA5900-69_Cone_Road_Middlefield_002 T W6-MA5900-69_Cone_Road_Middlefield_001 T W7-MA5900-67_69_cone_road_middlefield_06 W8-MA5900-45_69_cone_road_middlefield_04 W9-MA5900-65_69_cone_road_middlefield_06 W10-MA5900-61_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W11-MA5900-40_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W12-MA5900-4_69_cone_road_middlefield_00 W13-MA5900-3_69_cone_road_middlefield_00 W14-MA5900-5_69_cone_road_middlefield_00 W15-MA5900-6_69_cone_road_middlefield_00 W16-MA5900-9_69_cone_road_middlefield_00 W17-MA5900-17_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W18-MA5900-15_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W19-MA5900-18_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W20-MA5900-20_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W21-MA5900-21_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W22-MA5900-22_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W23-MA5900-26_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W24-MA5900-24_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W25-MA5900-23_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W26-MA5900-25_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W27-MA5900-27_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W28-MA5900-28_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W29-MA5900-29_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W30-MA5900-30_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W31-MA5900-35_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W32-MA5900-38_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W33-MA5900-33_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W34-MA5900-34_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W35-MA5900-39_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W36-MA5900-32_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W37-MA5900-31_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W38-MA5900-44_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W39-MA5900-51_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W40-MA5900-48_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W41-MA5900-55_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W42-MA5900-46_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W43-MA5900-43_69_cone_road_middlefield_0 W44-MA5900-57_69_cone_road_middlefield_0

Property Description
Set on approximately 62 acres spanning both sides of Cone Road, Middle Branch Overlook Estate offers sweeping southeast views across the Middle Branch of the Westfield River valley. The 3-bedroom timber-frame home features warm pine interiors, open living spaces, a first-floor primary suite, lower-level recreation room, and two additional flex rooms, plus another room above the garage for office, studio, or expansion potential. Amenities include a heated pool, gazebo, gas fire pit, 3 garages, workshop, generator, and 56 solar panels on the house and garage. Open fields, woodland, brook, ponds, trails, and substantial road frontage may offer potential for additional lots, subject to approvals and buyer due diligence. Majority in Chapter 61B.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,550,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-09-19
Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
List Price: $1,550,000
Original List Price: 1550000
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Registry: Outside Berkshire Other MA
Street #: 69
Street Name: Cone
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01243
Map Ref: map 410, lots 24-3,4 25-0
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 2613
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 7
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Stalls: 4
Parking Spaces: 14
Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
Surveillance: Yes
Year Built Apx: 1999
Year Built Source: Assessor
Yr Blt Description: Renovated Since
Lot Size Dimensions: see survey map
Acres Apx: 62
Lot Size SqFt: 2700720
Frontage Apx: 3243
Title V Date
Title V Date: 9/21/26
Building Info
Exterior Color: Brown
Wood Stove #: 1
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2026-09-19
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Pass
Underground Oil Tank: No; Unk
Water: Private; Well
Well Detail: Drilled
Sewer: Private
Easement: Unk
Survey: Yes
Right of Way: No; Unk
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No; Unk
Views: Distant; Hill/Mountain; Pond; Scenic; Seasonal
Water Features: Brook; Pond
Lot Description: Adj to Protected Ld; Irregular Shape; Wooded
Land Use: 61B; Farming; Hobby Farm; Horses Allowed; Orchards; Pasture; Tree Farm
Stove Permit: Unk
Electric Type: 200 Amp; Circuit Breaker
Style: Contemporary; Timber Frame
Interior Amenities: Alarm System; Backup Generator; Cable Available; Cathedral Ceilings; Fireplace (s); High Speed Wiring; Sauna; Walk-In Closet(s)
Internet Service: Cable Available; Satellite Available
Accessibility: 1st Flr Bdrm w/Bath
Exterior Amenities: Deck; Fenced-Partially; Landscaped; Outbuilding; Outdoor Shower; Patio; Pool - Above Ground; Porch; Trash Private; Mature Landscaping
Appliances Incl: Built-In Gas Oven; Dishwasher; Freezer; Microwave; Range; Washer; Energy Star Rated Dryer; Energy Star Rated Refrigerator; Energy Star Rated Washer
Energy Features: Energy * Appliances; Remote Thermostat; Solar Panels Owned; Storm Windows
Green Energy Generation: Solar
Construction: Post/Beam; Timber Frame
Condition: Recently Renovated
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles; Metal
Basement: Concrete Floor; Interior Access; Unfinished
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood
Garage: Auto Opener; Detached; Heated; Oversized; Multiple
Fuel: Electric; Oil; Propane; Solar; Wood
Hot Water: Propane; Tankless
Insulation: Fiberglass
Lead Paint: Compliant; N/A, built 1978 or later
Zoning: Agricultural; Residential
Seller Disc: No
Mandatory HOA: No
Possession: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Dining RoomFirst17.1012.50213.75
Living RoomFirst34.3014.40493.92
LoftSecond16.5010.70176.55
KitchenFirst22.8011.30257.64
Bedroom 1First15.1011.50173.65
Bedroom 2First9.7010.50101.85
Bedroom 3First9.6010.50100.80
OfficeSecond14.9016.00238.40
LaundryFirst10.509.3097.65
Game RoomBasement32.1034.601110.66
FoyerFirst14.8016.80248.64
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst7.105.9041.89
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst10.105.9059.59
Full BathroomFirst10.107.1071.71

Listing Office: LANDVEST, INC.
Listing Agent: Keith Ross

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2026

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.