40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA 01029 (MLS# 251199)


$299,000
40 Aspen Dr
East Otis, MA 01029
MLS# 251199
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  884 sqft


40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA
  1 / 28  
40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Beach 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Propane stove 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Sunroom 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Entry, mudroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Full bath Main Level Floor Plan White Lily Beach & Lake 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Tennis/Pickleball Beach & Tennis Upper Level Floor Plan Upper Level Upper Level Upper Level view Skylights, Upper Level Upper Level 40 Aspen Dr, East Otis, MA Survey

Property Description
Charming two bedroom chalet with access to the lake, private beach, tennis and pickleball as part of the White Lily Pond Association. the house is a peaceful retreat located on a wooded lot abutting State Forest. The open floor plan features whitewashed pine cathedral ceilings, sliders leading to the large deck plus a sunroom accessed from the great room. The primary bedroom is on the main level, the loft bedroom, also used as a studio, is upstairs. Wood floors throughout. A great getaway from which to explore all the attractions of the Berkshires.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $299,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-10-21
Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
List Price: $299,000
Original List Price: 299000
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Registry: Middle Registry
Street #: 40
Street Name: Aspen
Street Ext: Dr
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01029
Map Ref: OTIS M:8-A L:6
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 884
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 5
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
Year Built Apx: 1985
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 63,598
Acres Apx: 1.46
Lot Size SqFt: 63598
Water Features
Lake/Pond Name: White Lily
Building Info
Exterior Color: Beige
Gas Stove #: 1
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2026-10-21
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: Homeowner Assoc
Title V: Unk
Underground Oil Tank: No
Water: Private; Well
Well Detail: Drilled
Sewer: Private
Easement: Unk
Survey: Yes
Right of Way: Unk
Right to Farm Comm: No
Flood Hazard Area: Unk
Views: Seasonal; Water
Water Features: Close to Water; Deeded Rights; Lake; Private Beach
Lot Description: Wooded
Electric Type: 200 Amp; Circuit Breaker
Style: Chalet; Contemporary
Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings; Skylight(s); Sun Room
Internet Service: Fiber Optic Availabl
Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm; 1st Flr Full Bath
Exterior Amenities: Deck; Privacy; Tennis Court(s); Deciduous Shade Trees
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Basement: Crawl
Floor: Wood
Garage: None
Fuel: Electric; Propane
Hot Water: Electric
Lead Paint: N/A, built 1978 or later
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Mandatory HOA: Yes
Fee Includes: Road Maintenance; Use of Facilities
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks Area
FoyerFirst59.0053.003127.00
Dining RoomFirst106.00131.0013886.00
Living RoomFirst129.00131.0016899.00
KitchenFirst106.0082.008692.00
SunroomFirst118.00127.0014986.00
Primary BedroomFirst125.00126.0015750.00
Full BathroomFirstwith stacked washer dryer
OtherFirst710.00711.00Storage room504810.00
Bedroom 2Second155.00159.00Open loft bedroom24645.00

Listing Office: RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
Listing Agent: Kim Bergland

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.