3 Richmond Ln, Adams, MA 01220 (MLS# 250706)


$185,000
3 Richmond Ln
Adams, MA 01220
MLS# 250706
Status: Closed
1 beds  |  2 baths  |  805 sqft


Move in ready
  1 / 24  
Move in ready close front vw2 long view house and garage one car garage porch kitchen large kitchen kit vw 2 kitchen to living room living rm laundry bathroom bath vw2 bath vw3 large bedroom bedroom vw2 bedroom vw3 half bath clean storage insulated basement updated electric high efficiency furnace

Property Description
Don't miss this charming and impeccably maintained Cape that proves great things come in the perfect size! Ideal for downsizing, starting out, or enjoying easy one-level living, this home features a spacious living room, updated kitchen, first-floor laundry, beautiful full bath, and a generously sized bedroom with a convenient half bath on the second floor. Recent improvements include replacement windows, updated furnace, upgraded electrical service, and meticulous maintenance throughout. The spotless basement offers exceptional storage and workshop space. Enjoy morning coffee in the enclosed glass porch, a manageable yard, and a one-car garage. Also available as a package with the neighboring two-family, creating an outstanding opportunity for multi-generational living or investment.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $185,000
Status: Closed
List Date: 2026-08-31
Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
Sold Price: $185,000
Original List Price: 175000
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Registry: North Registry
Street #: 3
Street Name: Richmond
Street Ext: Ln
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01220
Map Ref: m112 L227
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 805
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Stalls: 1
Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
Year Built Apx: 1880
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 00x00
Acres Apx: 0.17
Lot Size SqFt: 7405
Building Info
Exterior Color: white
Fuel Usage/Yr: $1039
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2026-09-30
Under Contract Date: 2026-09-02
Contingent: Yes
Contingent Remarks: finance
Sold Date: 2026-09-30
Sold Price: $185,000
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Not Applicable
Underground Oil Tank: No
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Easement: No
Survey: No
Right of Way: Yes
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No
Views: Hill/Mountain
Water Features: Brook
Lot Description: Corner
Electric Type: 100 Amp
Style: Cape
Internet Service: Cable Available; DSL Available
Exterior Amenities: Porch
Appliances Incl: Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Basement: Bulk head; Concrete Floor; Full; Unfinished
Floor: Carpet; Laminate
Garage: Detached
Fuel: Nat Gas
Hot Water: Nat Gas; Tankless
Insulation: Fiberglass
Lead Paint: Unk
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Financing: FHA
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Remarks Area
Seasonal RoomFirst20.005.00enclosed front porch100.00
KitchenFirst13.0014.00182.00
Living RoomFirst17.008.00136.00
LaundryFirst8.009.0072.00
Full BathroomFirst9.007.0063.00
Primary BedroomSecond22.0016.00352.00
Half BathroomSecond4.004.0016.00

Listing Office: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. - North Adams
Listing Agent: Christine Girard

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2026

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.