26 Westbrook Ter, Pittsfield, MA 01201 (MLS# 249086)


$715,000
26 Westbrook Ter
Pittsfield, MA 01201
MLS# 249086
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3400 sqft


Front Garage
  1 / 62  
Front Garage Front Walkway Entry Dusk Entry Foyer Foyer Library / Den / Office Virtually Staged Library / Den / Office Living Room Living Room Virtually Staged Living Room Fireplace Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen from Dining Room Kitchen looking into dining room Dining Room Dining Room Virtually Staged Sun Room Sun Room Wide Hallways Bedroom / Flex Room Flex room virtually staged as gym Flex room virtually staged as lounge Second Hallway Full Bath Full Bath Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Virtually Staged Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom into Bathroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Walk In Closet Bedroom Bedroom Virtually Staged Hallway on opposite side of house Half Bath Office Office Virtually Staged Laundry Room Garage Exterior Exterior Garage Exterior Gardens Electrical Panels Basement Basement Basement HVAC Water Heater Radon Mitigation Floorplan

Property Description
Now offered at $715,000, exceptional opportunity for spacious, single-level living on 3.04 acres across two lots in desirable Woodmont Estates. This expansive 3,400 sq. ft. executive ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a combination of comfort & privacy. Highlights include an updated kitchen, renovated primary bath, custom library, private office, and inviting four-season sunroom with newer Andersen windows. Recent improvements include retaining wall repairs and selective tree removal, enhancing natural light and curb appeal. Surrounded by mature landscaping, this peaceful Berkshire retreat features a picturesque brook, beautiful sunrise views, central air, and natural gas heat. The expansive walkout lower level provides abundant storage and possibilities for additional usable space.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $715,000
Status: Pending
List Date: 2026-04-04
Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
List Price: $715,000
Original List Price: 825000
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Registry: Middle Registry
Street #: 26
Street Name: Westbrook
Street Ext: Ter
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01201
Map Ref: PITT M:A07 B:0001 L:119
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 3400
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 8
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
Surveillance: Yes
Year Built Apx: 1994
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 132422
Acres Apx: 3.04
Lot Size SqFt: 132422
Frontage Apx: 407
Building Info
Exterior Color: Tan
Gas Fireplace #: 1
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2026-10-22
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-13
Contingent: Yes
Contingent Remarks: Inspection
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: Homeowner Assoc
Title V: Not Applicable
Underground Oil Tank: No
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Easement: No
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: No
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No
Views: Distant; Hill/Mountain; Scenic; Seasonal; Water
Water Features: Seasonal Brook
Electric Type: 400 Amp
Style: Ranch
Interior Amenities: Alarm System; Fireplace (s); Granite Counter; High Speed Wiring; Radon Mitigation System; Sun Room; Walk-In Closet(s)
Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm; 1st Flr Bdrm w/Bath; 1st Flr Full Bath; 1st Flr Half Bath; Accessible Approach with Ramp; Handicap Access; Wheelchair Access; Wide Doorways
Exterior Amenities: Landscaped; Lighting; Trash Private; Mature Landscaping
Appliances Incl: Built-In Electric Oven; Cooktop; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Basement: Concrete Floor; Full; Radon Remed Sys; Unfinished; Walkout
Floor: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Linoleum; Wood
Garage: Attached; Auto Opener
Fuel: Nat Gas
Hot Water: Nat Gas
Insulation: Blown In; Fiberglass; Mixed
Lead Paint: No
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Mandatory HOA: Yes
Fee Includes: Road Maintenance; Use of Facilities
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Family RoomFirst29.0018.00522.00
LibraryFirst18.0014.00252.00
FoyerFirst10.4014.33149.03
KitchenFirst17.7514.33254.36
Dining RoomFirst17.7512.83227.73
SunroomFirst17.669.58169.18
Primary BedroomFirst23.0016.58381.34
Primary BathroomFirst9.668.0077.28
Bedroom 2First18.2512.42226.66
Bedroom 3First18.3311.92218.49
Bonus RoomFirst24.0014.25342.00
OfficeFirst8.679.3380.89
LaundryFirst8.678.5073.69
Half BathroomFirst6.333.8324.24
Full BathroomFirst9.006.1755.53

Listing Office: BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE
Listing Agent: THE KAHN TEAM

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.


Broker Attribution: hi@kahnteam.com